Wednesday, November 25, 2009

Do it anyway......

Sometimes I feel depressed, I don't know why, even though I did good, I didn't feel rewarded after that. And then I came across this quote, this is one of the things that keep me going.


People are often unreasonable, irrational, and self-centered. Forgive them anyway.

If you are kind, people may accuse you of selfish, ulterior motives. Be kind anyway.

If you are successful, you will win some unfaithful friends and some genuine enemies. Succeed anyway.

If you are honest and sincere people may deceive you. Be honest and sincere anyway.

What you spend years creating, others could destroy overnight. Create anyway.

If you find serenity and happiness, some may be jealous. Be happy anyway.

The good you do today, will often be forgotten. Do good anyway.

Give the best you have, and it will never be enough. Give your best anyway.

In the final analysis, it is between you and God. It was never between you and them anyway.



by Mother Teresa. God Bless her soul.

Saturday, November 21, 2009

Remniscing...

Ah, I opened friendster just now, and found old picture. It makes me thinking about my old time.Without further ado, here ya go, the first picture.


This is high-school picture, I miss White-Grey uniform and my small class consists of 10 people. It's funny the guys consist of 8 people while the girls just two. What a balance huh?.*Sigh* Maybe I will bring my high-school uniform to wear in my Uni when I get back to Manado.


Foundation in IT, that's goooodd time, live a free life. Sleep in the morning wake up in da evening. In degree level is so different, you can't play around anymore. This is my first and only ISS (International Student Society) night by the way. Go International Student.haha.

It's better for me to get back to the present now.....LOL.

Thursday, November 19, 2009

Disadvantages of being Introvert

As you all know, I am an introvert guy. Even though I am not that introvert, I still classified myself as introvert. In my opinion, all extrovert people out there have an upper hand, because they can do anything they want, and have so many friends.*sigh*. Before move on to the disadvantages point by point, let me introduce you the main cast for the sketch represent each points.*drum rolls*. Ta - Da.


They are twins by the way. Both of them are nice guy, but they are oxymoron to each other. Their personality is 180 degrees different. Okay, enough crap. This is the first disadvantages for being introvert.


1. Couldn't express their true preference

They just follow what others decide for them, because they easily go uneasy.LOL. Whereas, the extrovert guy seems so free to express their true preference or intention. Introvert guy usually okay with anything, though this leads to dishonesty.


2. Looks Arrogant

When people greet the introvert guy, especially not so close people, it's quite rare for them to reply the greeting unless they are really close or they are sure, that person greets them. The person may think that this introvert guy is really arrogant, which in reality he is really shy, and afraid to be embarassed.LOL


3. Being Awkward in front of girl he likes


Most of the extrovert guys usually have been dated for numbers of times, whereas most of the introvert guys have been dated just once or never in their lifetime. This is because they feel awkward in front of the girl they like, that leaves bad impressions to that girl.

Those are the disadvantages of being introvert guy based on own experience. Hope you gained knowledge. Ya Ha!

Friday, November 13, 2009

To Write Love on Her Arms

A couple of months ago, I found out about this great non-profit organization, called "To write Love on Her Arms" or TWLOHA as short. This organization basically prevents suicide which helps the addicted people and who depressed and thought that there is no hope in this world. In my opinion all the emo people (not including emo scene/ fake emo), become depressed because they think they are unwanted and they are not loved. They think that the whole world is going against them.
Love is needed, yeah, we need to show love to that kind of people. We need to show that NOT the whole world is going against them. This becomes my concern lately, because in my University at least one student committed suicide annually. This problem might not be happened if we showed Love to our friends.Sorry if it sounds like a preaching, I just wanna share with you guys, who are yet to know about this issue. I believe there are many people out there who feels unwanted or unloved that needed our help. Yes, You are Loved.

Wednesday, November 11, 2009

Random goodies

At last, my mood to update my blog is back. But I'm not certainly sure that will be updating soon in the future. LOL. By the way, Buon Compleanno to mi padre. Even though it's yesterday, I really do want to extend my wish here. Hope you are always healthy and be blessed always. I really wish that I could join the soirée that my family could have, not stuck here writing blog on my pitiful lappie. Oh well, this is what french say, c'est la vie. (Sorry for having 4 European languages right at beginning =P)

Happy 41st birthday Dad!

It's very unsuitable for a nocturnal creature, like me, to have free time on day time. Since I can't get fired up to do all the assignment especially to do 'the 3-dreadful-letter-you-know-what'. However, it's quite fun though to have all the activities packed in night (which are aCt practice and class). It's fun to be in aCt practice after all, though sometimes it's quite tiring to have it in the night time. Nevertheless, I'm so excited for the coming aCt3 "Run Isaac!", hope y'all come and witness it.ROFL.

Do come and witness it =P

Arghh, it's better for me to stop procrastinating and start doing 'the 3-dreadful-letter-you-know-what'.